Legends FC

Spring Practice Schedules

TEAM COACH DAYS TIME FIELD
2004 Boys Black Jake Zammit Monday/Wednesday 5:00-6:30p 5 North
2004 Boys Blue Michael Sampson Tuesday/Thursday 6:30-8:00p 5 North
2005 Boys Black Bill Joker Monday/Wednesday 4:30-6:00p 5 South
2006 Boys Black Jake Zammit Tuesday/Thursday 5:00-6:30p 3 North
2007 Boys Black Ryan Carriere Tuesday/Thursday 5:00-6:30p 3 South
2007 Boys Blue Ed Renollet Monday/Wednesday 5:00-6:30p 4 South
2007/08 Boys Grey Ed Renollet Tuesday/Thursday 6:30-8:00p 4 South
2008 Boys Black Saimir Rada Tuesday/Thursday 5:00-6:30p 5 South
2008 Boys Blue Hector Aguirre Tuesday/Thursday 6:30-8:00p 4 North
2008 Girls Black Kevin Oakley Monday/Wednesday/Thurs 6:30-8:00p M/W 4 North, Th 3 North
2008 Girls Blue Jake Zammit Monday/Wednesday 6:30-8:00p 4 South
2009 Boys Black Paris Waller Monday/Wednesday 6:30-8:00p 3 South
2009 Boys Blue Rhys Moller Monday/Wednesday 6:30-8:00p 3 North
2009 Boys Grey Ed Renollet Tuesday/Thursday 5:00-6:30p 4 South
2009 Girls Black Bill Joker Monday/Wednesday 6:30-8:00p 5 South
2009 Girls Blue Nathan Clarke Monday/Wednesday 6:30-8:00p 5 North
2010 Boys Black Jake Zammit Tuesday/Thursday 6:30-8:00p 8 North East
2010 Boys Blue Matt Garza Monday/Wednesday 5:00-6:30p 7 South West
2010 Girls Black Nathan Clarke Tuesday/Thursday 6:30-8:00p 8 North West
2010 Girls Blue Rhys Moller Monday/Wednesday 5:00-6:30p 8 North West
2011 Boys Black Kevin Oakley Tuesday/Thursday 5:00-6:30p 8 South West
2011 Boys Blue Ryan / Nathan Tuesday/Thursday 5:00-6:30p 8 South East
2011 Girls Black Kevin Oakley Monday/Wednesday 5:00-6:30p 8 South West
2011 Girls Blue Kevin Oakley Monday/Wednesday 5:00-6:30p 8 South East
2012 Boys Black Brian Smith Tuesday/Thursday 6:30-8:00p 6 North West A
2012 Boys Blue Brian Smith Tuesday/Thursday 5:00-6:30p 6 North West A
2012 Girls Black Matt Garza Tuesday/Thursday 6:30-8:00p 8 South West
2012 Girls Blue Matt Garza Tuesday/Thursday 5:00-6:30p 6 North East A
2013 Boys Black Paris Waller Monday/Wednesday 5:00-6:30p 6 South East B
2013 Boys Blue Jason Elmy Monday/Wednesday 5:00-6:30p 6 South East A
2013 Girls Black Brian Smith Monday/Wednesday 6:45-8:00p 6 North West A
2013 Girls Blue Bill Joker Tuesday/Thursday 5:00-6:15p 6 South East B
2014 Boys Black Nathan Clarke Monday/Wednesday 5:00-6:15p 6 South West B
2014 Girls Black  7v7 Brian Smith Monday/Wednesday 6:00-7:00p 6 North West A
2015 Boys Black Brian Smith Monday/Wednesday 5:00-600p 6 North West A
2015 Girls Black Brian Smith Monday/Wednesday 5:00-600p 6 North West A
Goalkeeping JD Concepcion Monday 5:00-6:30p 2 North
Goalkeeping Rhys Moller Mon/Wed/Fri M/W 8-9:15pm FRI TBD 2 North
Thunder FC

Indoor Training Schedules

LEGENDS FC 2021-22 Indoor Training Schedule Begins Monday, November 15th, 2021
Thunder FC Teams Coach Indoor Training Days Indoor Training Times Futsal
Thunder 2009 Boys Black Sean Myint Tuesday/Thursday 6:45pm – 8pm x
Thunder 2010 Boys Black Saimir Rada Tuesday/Thursday 5:45pm – 6:45pm x
Thunder 2011 Boys Black Ryan Carriere Tuesday/Thursday 5:45pm – 6:45pm x
Thunder 2011 Girls Black Ugo Buzzi Monday/Wednesday 5:45pm – 6:45pm x
Thunder 2012 Boys Black Saimir Rada Tuesday/Thursday 5:45pm – 6:45pm x
Thunder 2012 Girls Black Sean Myint Tuesday/Thursday 5:45pm – 6:45pm/5-6:20pm x
Thunder 2013 Boys Black David Mariouw Tuesday/Thursday 5:45pm – 6:45pm/5:00pm – 6:20pm x
Thunder 2013 Girls Black Sean Myint Thursday 5:45pm – 6:45pm Friday 6:15 – 7:15pm
Thunder 2014 Boys Black Christian Muzo Thursday 5:45pm – 6:45pm Friday 6:15 – 7:15pm
Thunder 2014 Girls Black Sean Myint Tuesday 5:45pm – 6:45pm Friday 6:15 – 7:15pm
Thunder 2014 Girls Blue Todd Fry Tuesday 5:45pm – 6:45pm Friday 6:15 – 7:15pm
Goalkeeping JD ConcepcionRhys Wednesday 4:30pm – 5:45pm
Goalkeeping Rhys Moller Tuesday 4:30pm – 5:45pm

Thunder FC Tryouts

Interested in joining Thunder FC? Register now!

Lyon FC
LEGENDS FC 2021-22 Indoor Training Schedule Begins Monday, November 15th, 2021
Lyon FC Teams Coach Indoor Training Days Indoor Training Times Futsal
2015 Boys Black Sara Campbell N/A N/A x
2015 Boys Blue Sara Campbell N/A N/A x
2015 Girls Black Sara Campbell N/A N/A x
2014 Boys Black/Blue Paris Waller Tuesday 5:45pm – 6:45pm Friday 6:15 – 7:15pm
2014 Girls Black Paris Waller Wednesday 5:45pm – 6:45pm Friday 6:15 – 7:15pm
2013 Boys Black Matt McGlinnen Monday/Wednesday 6:45pm – 8pm x
2012 Boys Black Brent Naumann Tuesday/Thursday 5:45pm – 6:45pm x
2011 Girls Black Matt McGlinnen Monday/Wednesday 5:45pm – 6:45pm x
2006 Boys Black Andy Jarl Monday/Wednesday 8pm – 9:15pm x
2005 Boys Black Matt McGlinnen Monday/Wednesday 8pm – 9:15pm x
Goalkeeping JD ConcepcionRhys Wednesday 4:30pm – 5:45pm
Goalkeeping Rhys Moller Tuesday 4:30pm – 5:45pm

Interested in playing for Lyon FC? Click Here!

https://www.lyonfcsoccer.com/

Menu