Legends FC

Fall Practice Schedules

Legends FC – 2022 Fall Practice Field Schedule 
Monday / Wednesday 11v11 Mon/Wed 5:00 – 6:30pm Mon/Wed 6:30 – 8:00pm Tuesday / Thursday 11v11 Tues/Thurs 5:00 – 6:30pm Tues/Thurs 6:30 – 8:00pm
11v11 Field 3 North HSO Girls Black Brown 2010 Girls Blue – Ashley S 11v11 Field 3 North HSO Girls White Brown 2010 Girls Black – Joker
11v11 Field 3 South 2009 Boys Blue – Saimir 2006/07 Girls Grey – Steve/Ryan 11v11 Field 3 South 2009 Girls Mudri (Tues Only)
11v11 Field 4 North 2010 Boys Blue – Garza 2007 Girls Black – Kevin 11v11 Field 4 North 2006 Girls Blue – Rhys 2008 Girls Blue – Jake
11v11 Field 4 South 2010 Boys Black – Ryan 2009 Boys Black – Saimir 11v11 Field 4 South 2005 Girls Blue – Raf 2009 Girls Blue – Raf
11v11 Field 5 North 2004 Girls Black – Jake 2008 Girls Black – Jake 11v11 Field 5 North 2006 Girls Black – Saimir
11v11 Field 5 South 2007 Girls Blue – Rhys 2009 Girls Black – Joker 11v11 Field 5 South 2005 Girls Black – Joker/Oaks
Monday / Wednesday 9v9 Mon/Wed 5:00 – 6:30pm Mon/Wed 6:30 – 8:00pm Tuesday / Thursday 9v9 Tues/Thurs 5:00 – 6:30pm Tues/Thurs 6:30 – 8:00pm
9v9 Field 8 North East 2010 Girls Theison TRAPPED 08 Boys – Ed 9v9 Field 8 North East 2012 Boys Grey – Sloan 2011 Boys Black – Kevin
9v9 Field 8 North West 2010 Girls Theison 2011 Boys Blue – Garza 9v9 Field 8 North West 2012 Girls Blue – Garza 2012 Girls Black – Garza
9v9 Field 8 South East 2011 Girls Blue – Kristin 2010 Girls Sobczak 9v9 Field 8 South East 2012 Boys Blue – Saimir
9v9 Field 8 South West 2011 Girls Black – Oaks 2010 Girls Sobczak 9v9 Field 8 South West 2012 Boys Black – Brian S.
9v9 Field 7 North East 2009 Boys Minhinnick 9v9 Field 7 North East 2012 Boys King
9v9 Field 7 North West 2012 Boys Kilgore 2009 Boys Minhinnick 9v9 Field 7 North West 2011 Boys Boyer
9v9 Field 7 South East 2012 Girls Clark 2009 Boys Valenzuela 9v9 Field 7 South East
9v9 Field 7 South West Goalkeeper Training J.D. (Mon only) 2009 Boys Valenzuela 9v9 Field 7 South West
Monday / Wednesday 7v7 Mon/Wed from 5:00 – 6:30pm Mon/Wed 6:30 – 8:00pm Tuesday / Thursday 7v7 Tues/Thurs 5:00 – 6:30pm Tues/Thurs 6:30 – 8:00pm
7v7 Field 6 North East A 2014 Boys Whipple 2012 Girls Kilgore 7v7 Field 6 North East A 2013 Boys Boyer
7v7 Field 6 North East B 2013 Boys Rapas 2012 Girls Kilgore 7v7 Field 6 North East B
7v7 Field 6 North West A 2013 Boys Black – Paris 2014 Girls Black – Paris 7v7 Field 6 North West A 2014 Boys Blue – Jake
7v7 Field 6 North West B 2013 Boys Blue – Jason 7v7 Field 6 North West B
7v7 Field 6 South East A 2013 Girls Gabbard HSO Boys Rapas 7v7 Field 6 South East A 2013 Girls Gabbard
7v7 Field 6 South East B 2013 Girls Blue – Ed HSO Boys Rapas 7v7 Field 6 South East B 2013 Girls Mudri
7v7 Field 6 South West A 2013 Girls Grey – Joker 2014 Boys Black – Brian. S 7v7 Field 6 South West A
7v7 Field 6 South West B 2013 Girls Black – Brian S. 2014 Girls Blue – Maddy/Sak 7v7 Field 6 South West B
Monday / Wednesday Mix Mon/Wed from 5:00 – 6:30pm Mon/Wed from 6:30 – 8:00pm Tuesday / Thursday Mix Tues/Thurs 5:00 – 6:30pm Tues/Thurs 6:30 – 8:00pm
9v9 Field 2 North 2016 Girls Black – Ashley S Goalkeeper Training – Rhys 9v9 Field 2 North Goalkeeper Training – Rhys
9v9 Field 2 North *Performance Training 6:15 – 6:45pm & 7:45 – 8:15pm – Doug 9v9 Field 2 North *Performance Training 6:15 – 6:45pm & 7:45 – 8:15pm – Doug
4v4 Field 2 South 2015 Girls Black  – Maddy/Sak 4v4 Field 2 South 15/16 Boys Black & Blue – Brian S
4v4 Field 2 South 2015 Girls Blue – Nicole 4v4 Field 2 South
Fieldhouse Fieldhouse
Dome 2013 Girls Mudri (Wed Only) 2009 Girls Mudri (Wed Only) Dome
*Performance Training 2011 Girls Black & 2010 Boys Black from 6:15 – 6:45pm 2009 Girls Black & 2009 Boys Black from 7:45 – 8:15pm *Performance Training 2011 Boys Black & 2010 Girls Black from 6:15 – 6:45pm 2012 Girls Black & 2012 Boys Black from 7:45 – 8:15pm
Thunder FC

Indoor Training Schedules

LEGENDS FC 2021-22 Indoor Training Schedule Begins Monday, November 15th, 2021
Thunder FC Teams Coach Indoor Training Days Indoor Training Times Futsal
Thunder 2009 Boys Black Sean Myint Tuesday/Thursday 6:45pm – 8pm x
Thunder 2010 Boys Black Saimir Rada Tuesday/Thursday 5:45pm – 6:45pm x
Thunder 2011 Boys Black Ryan Carriere Tuesday/Thursday 5:45pm – 6:45pm x
Thunder 2011 Girls Black Ugo Buzzi Monday/Wednesday 5:45pm – 6:45pm x
Thunder 2012 Boys Black Saimir Rada Tuesday/Thursday 5:45pm – 6:45pm x
Thunder 2012 Girls Black Sean Myint Tuesday/Thursday 5:45pm – 6:45pm/5-6:20pm x
Thunder 2013 Boys Black David Mariouw Tuesday/Thursday 5:45pm – 6:45pm/5:00pm – 6:20pm x
Thunder 2013 Girls Black Sean Myint Thursday 5:45pm – 6:45pm Friday 6:15 – 7:15pm
Thunder 2014 Boys Black Christian Muzo Thursday 5:45pm – 6:45pm Friday 6:15 – 7:15pm
Thunder 2014 Girls Black Sean Myint Tuesday 5:45pm – 6:45pm Friday 6:15 – 7:15pm
Thunder 2014 Girls Blue Todd Fry Tuesday 5:45pm – 6:45pm Friday 6:15 – 7:15pm
Goalkeeping JD ConcepcionRhys Wednesday 4:30pm – 5:45pm
Goalkeeping Rhys Moller Tuesday 4:30pm – 5:45pm

Thunder FC Tryouts

Interested in joining Thunder FC? Register now!

Lyon FC
TEAMS
DAY
TIMES
COACH
2016 BOYS BLACK
TUESDAY & THURSDAY
5:30 – 6:30PM
JACK
2016 GIRLS BLACK
TUESDAY & THURSDAY
5:30 – 6:30PM
KRISTIN
2015 BOYS BLUE
TUESDAY & THURSDAY
5:30 – 6:30PM
BARB
2015 BOYS BLACK
TUESDAY & THURSDAY
6:30 – 7:30PM
BARB
2015 GIRLS BLACK
TUESDAY & THURSDAY
6:30 – 7:30PM
KRISTIN
2014 BOYS BLUE
TUESDAY & THURSDAY
6:00 – 7:00PM
TREVOR
2014 BOYS BLACK
TUESDAY & THURSDAY
7:00 – 8:00PM
TREVOR
2014 GIRLS BLACK
TUESDAY & THURSDAY
6:00 – 7:00PM
PARIS
2013 BOYS BLACK
TUESDAY & THURSDAY
7:00 – 8:00PM
PARIS
2012 BOYS BLACK
MONDAY & WEDNESDAY
6:30 – 7:45PM
BRENT
2011 GIRLS BLACK
TUESDAY & THURSDAY
5:45 – 7:00PM
MATT

Interested in playing for Lyon FC? Click Here!

https://www.lyonfcsoccer.com/

Menu